Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
Mens 50m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:05.09 Jim Anderson . 06/05/06 Manchester
S3 00:52.86 Kenny Cairns Great Britain 13/10/98 Christchurch, New Zealand
S4 00:45.70 Paul Johnston Great Britain 11/08/99 Braunschweig, Germany
S5 00:34.87 Andrew Mullen Great Britain 12/09/16 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
S6 00:39.75 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 27/06/05 Glasgow
S7 00:30.96 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 27/06/05 Glasgow
S8 00:27.96 Sean Fraser Great Britain 04/07/11 Berlin, Germany
S9 00:27.97 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 05/03/12 London
S10 00:27.34 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 01/07/17 Aberdeen
S11 00:40.85 Leslie Docherty Great Britain 22/06/84 New York, USA
S12 00:24.95 Stephen Clegg University of Stirling 01/07/17 Aberdeen
S13 00:26.20 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 27/06/15 Glasgow
S14 00:25.70 Louis Lawlor City of Glasgow ST 30/06/18 Glasgow
S14 00:25.72 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 15/06/13 Glasgow
Mens 100m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 02:20.62 Jim Anderson Great Britain 07/07/11 Berlin, Germany
S3 01:53.81 Kenny Cairns . 01/08/06 Sheffield
S4 01:43.33 Paul Johnston Great Britain 15/08/99 Braunschweig, Germany
S5 01:15.93 Andrew Mullen Great Britain 17/09/16 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
S6 01:32.76 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 08/04/04 Sheffield
S7 01:07.40 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 27/06/05 Glasgow
S8 01:00.58 Sean Fraser Great Britain 06/08/12 London
S9 01:00.59 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 06/03/12 London
S10 00:58.40 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 28/06/18 Glasgow
S10 00:58.65 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 31/05/18 Sheffield
S11 01:03.56 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 01/06/80 Arnhem, Netherlands
S12 00:54.08 Stephen Clegg University of Stirling 27/04/17 Sheffield
S13 00:56.00 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 30/07/15 Sheffield
S14 00:56.42 Louis Lawlor City of Glasgow ST 28/06/18 Glasgow
S14 00:56.66 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 13/06/13 Glasgow
Mens 200m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 04:49.81 Jim Anderson Great Britain 22/09/04 Athens, Greece
S3 03:50.69 Kenny Cairns . 01/08/06 Sheffield
S4 04:01.51 Paul Johnston . 06/06/98 Sheffield
S5 02:40.65 Andrew Mullen Great Britain 08/09/16 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 02:27.80 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 05/12/06 Durban, South Africa
S8 02:15.32 Sean Fraser Great Britain 23/05/08 Berlin, Germany
S9 02:17.00 Sean Fraser Great Britain 08/03/08 Esbjerg, Denmark
S10 02:07.75 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 26/05/18 Glasgow
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 02:05.10 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 26/04/16 Glasgow
S13 02:22.71 Fraser Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 15/06/14 Aberdeen
S14 02:03.05 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 06/04/14 Glasgow
Mens 400m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 05:01.66 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 05/12/06 Durban, South Africa
S8 04:39.12 Sean Fraser Great Britain 25/05/09 Manchester
S9 04:49.29 Sean Fraser Great Britain 07/03/08 Esbjerg, Denmark
S10 04:27.69 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 25/07/17 Sheffield
S11 05:13.91 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 19/06/84 New York, USA
S12 04:15.62 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 30/07/16 Sheffield
S13 04:50.29 Fraser Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 30/07/13 Sheffield
S14 04:53.98 Conner Morrison Garioch ASC 04/05/14 Aberdeen
Mens 800m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 10:55.04 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 23/06/05 Berlin, Germany
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 . VACANT . .
S10 09:28.47 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 05/05/18 Edinburgh
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 10:57.26 Kieran Jardine Dumfries Dolphins 01/05/10 Glasgow
Mens 1500m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 20:46.83 Andrew Lindsay Scotland 15/07/05 Portland, USA
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 . VACANT . .
S10 17:43.19 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 25/05/18 Glasgow
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 20:24.45 Conner Morrison Garioch ASC 04/05/14 Aberdeen
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:04.33 Jim Anderson Great Britain 05/09/08 Beijing, China
S3 01:02.21 Tommy Hunter Great Britain 11/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
S4 00:54.03 Paul Johnston Great Britain 22/08/96 Atlanta, USA
S5 00:36.20 Andrew Mullen City of Glasgow ST 29/07/17 Sheffield
S6 01:11.31 Donald Gray Teviotdale 17/01/10 Stirling
S7 00:35.47 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 25/05/07 Berlin, Germany
S8 00:33.11 Sean Fraser Great Britain 29/06/12 Berlin, Germany
S9 00:34.11 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 25/04/08 Manchester
S10 00:31.48 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 01/07/12 Edinburgh
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 00:28.17 Stephen Clegg City of Sunderland 26/05/18 Glasgow
S13 00:30.70 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 16/01/15 Glasgow
S14 00:29.23 Louis Lawlor City of Glasgow ST 01/07/18 Glasgow
S14 00:29.45 Louis Lawlor City of Glasgow ST 17/02/18 Glasgow
100m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 02:27.10 Jim Anderson . 28/06/08 Glasgow
S3 02:20.20 Andrew Morley . 31/10/93 Sheffield
S4 02:02.96 Paul Johnston . 02/06/96 Sheffield
S5 01:49.84 William McQueen . 31/10/93 Sheffield
S6 01:45.39 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 27/04/08 Sheffield
S7 01:15.16 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 31/01/04 Aix-en-Provence, France
S8 01:07.92 Sean Fraser Great Britain 15/08/10 Eindhoven, Netherlands
S9 01:11.18 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 03/04/08 Sheffield
S10 01:08.83 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 02/06/12 Edinburgh
S11 01:16.05 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 01/06/80 Arnhem, Netherlands
S12 01:09.99 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 04/02/17 Edinburgh
S13 01:04.01 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 29/07/15 Sheffield
S14 01:04.45 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 28/03/15 Glasgow
200m Backstroke
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 02:41.55 Andrew Lindsay Great Britain 26/05/07 Berlin, Germany
S8 02:30.94 Sean Fraser Great Britain 28/04/11 Berlin, Germany
S9 03:00.37 Neil Aitken . 08/04/95 Sheffield
S10 . VACANT . .
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 02:18.08 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 31/03/16 Glasgow
S14 02:28.78 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 03/02/18 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 01:04.00 Adam Morley . 31/10/93 Sheffield
SB3 01:01.60 Paul Johnston Great Britain 24/10/00 Sydney, Australia
SB4 00:52.69 Andrew Mullen Ren96 15/06/13 Glasgow
SB5 00:57.41 William McQueen Great Britain 12/08/91 Barcelona, Spain
SB6 00:55.25 Adam Donnachie Blantyre ASC 27/06/15 Glasgow
SB7 00:48.94 Adam Scott Nairn ASC 12/12/15 Manchester
SB8 00:53.42 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 30/06/12 Edinburgh
SB9 00:36.68 Paul Noble Great Britain 24/10/00 Sydney, Australia
SB11 00:47.87 Leslie Docherty Great Britain 19/06/84 New York, USA
SB12 00:44.81 James Clegg Tranent ASC 16/05/09 Sheffield
SB13 00:40.08 Fraser Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 28/04/13 Sheffield
SB14 00:30.94 Conner Morrison University of Aberdeen PS 06/02/18 Aberdeen
100m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 02:29.12 Adam Morley Great Britain 08/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
SB3 02:19.27 Paul Johnston Great Britain 08/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
SB4 01:49.52 Andrew Mullen Ren96 15/06/13 Glasgow
SB5 02:02.88 William McQueen Great Britain 08/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
SB6 02:02.76 Adam Donnachie Blantyre ASC 27/06/15 Glasgow
SB7 01:28.06 Sean Fraser City of Manchester Aquatics 28/02/14 Bangor, NI
SB8 01:34.83 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 30/06/12 Edinburgh
SB9 01:18.56 Lewis Beagrie Hamilton Baths 31/05/18 Sheffield
SB11 01:40.28 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 01/06/76 Toronto, Canada
SB12 01:39.33 James Clegg Tranent ASC 16/05/09 Sheffield
SB13 01:19.45 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 01/07/17 Aberdeen
S14 01:06.65 Scott Quin Great Britain 14/09/16 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
200m Breaststroke
SB4 . VACANT . .
SB5 04:41.19 Iain Gowans . 09/04/95 Sheffield
SB6 . VACANT . .
SB7 . VACANT . .
SB8 03:59.55 Isaac Dunning Inverclyde ASC 04/03/17 East Kilbride
SB9 02:55.74 Iain Matthew . 09/04/95 Sheffield
SB11 . VACANT . .
SB12 . VACANT . .
SB13 . VACANT . .
SB14 02:28.27 Scott Quin Warrender Baths Club 10/03/17 Edinburgh
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Butterfly
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 . VACANT . .
S3 01:16.56 Kenny Cairns Great Britain 11/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 00:36.32 Andrew Mullen Great Britain 10/09/16 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
S6 01:04.07 Donald Gray Teviotdale 15/06/14 Aberdeen
S7 00:36.96 Andrew Lindsay . 08/05/04 Sheffield
S8 00:30.43 Sean Fraser City of Manchester Aquatics 01/03/14 Bangor, NI
S9 00:30.10 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 08/04/12 Sheffield
S10 00:30.10 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 05/05/18 Edinburgh
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 00:25.24 Stephen Clegg Great Britain 03/03/18 Copenhagen, Denmark
S13 00:31.14 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 14/06/15 Glasgow
S14 00:27.63 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 16/01/15 Glasgow
100m Butterfly
S5 . VACANT . .
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 01:48.27 Neil Ferguson Musselburgh ASC 11/06/17 Aberdeen
S8 01:05.79 Sean Fraser Great Britain 07/07/11 Berlin, Germany
S9 01:04.65 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 08/04/12 Sheffield
S10 01:05.78 Paul Noble Great Britain 18/08/96 Atlanta, USA
S11 01:15.37 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 01/06/80 Arnhem, Netherlands
S12 00:58.34 Stephen Clegg Great Britain 03/03/18 Copenhagen, Denmark
S13 01:06.31 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 02/07/17 Aberdeen
S14 01:01.30 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 01/07/12 Edinburgh
200m Butterfly
S8 02:28.04 Sean Fraser Great Britain 28/06/11 Berlin, Germany
S9 . VACANT . .
S10 03:27.77 Lewis Beagrie Hamilton Baths 08/05/16 Glasgow
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 02:29.11 James Clegg Tranent ASC 28/06/12 Berlin, Germany
S13 02:37.80 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 15/01/17 East Kilbride
S14 02:35.70 Kieran Jardine Dumfries Dolphins 12/02/11 Edinburgh
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
150m Individual Medley
SM1 . VACANT . .
SM2 . VACANT . .
SM3 04:00.26 Kenny Cairns . 14/03/92 High Wycombe
SM4 03:15.43 Paul Johnston . 08/04/95 Sheffield
200m Individual Medley
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 . VACANT . .
SM5 03:06.78 Andrew Mullen Great Britain 06/08/14 Eindhoven, Netherlands
SM6 04:10.92 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 27/04/08 Sheffield
SM7 03:00.82 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 08/05/04 Sheffield
SM8 02:23.54 Sean Fraser City of Manchester Aquatics 01/08/13 Sheffield
SM9 02:39.43 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 30/06/12 Edinburgh
SM10 02:27.30 Paul Noble Great Britain 10/09/92 Barcelona, Spain
SM11 02:48.21 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 22/06/84 New York, USA
SM12 02:19.74 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 03/02/17 Edinburgh
SM13 02:30.39 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 14/06/15 Glasgow
SM14 02:19.28 Scott Quin Warrender Baths Club 27/03/15 Glasgow
400m Individual Medley
SM8 . VACANT . .
SM9 . VACANT . .
SM10 05:21.07 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 05/05/18 Edinburgh
SM11 05:59.46 Jim Muirhead Great Britain 01/06/80 Arnhem, Netherlands
SM12 . VACANT . .
SM13 . VACANT . .
SM14 05:13.79 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 13/01/18 Sunderland
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
4x50m Freestyle
20pts . VACANT . .
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Freestyle
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x50m Medley
20pts . VACANT . .
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Medley
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .