Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
Mens 50m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:08.77 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 26/08/04 Manchester
S2 01:08.77 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 17/04/08 Glenrothes
S3 00:55.55 Kenny Cairns . 23/10/05 Sheffield
S4 00:44.77 Paul Johnston . 26/04/97 Glenrothes
S5 00:36.32 Andrew Mullen . 12/11/16 Sheffield
S6 00:39.82 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 10/12/05 Glenrothes
S7 00:31.20 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 07/11/04 Sheffield
S8 00:28.08 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 22/11/09 Sheffield
S9 00:27.58 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
S10 00:27.04 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 03/09/17 Glenrothes
S11 00:29.74 Jim Muirhead . BBS record
S12 00:24.39 Stephen Clegg University of Stirling 09/12/17 Manchester
S13 00:25.23 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 25/10/15 Glenrothes
S14 00:25.63 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 25/11/12 Sheffield
Mens 100m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 02:24.63 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 03/11/07 Sheffield
S3 01:58.05 Kenny Cairns . 22/10/05 Sheffield
S4 01:46.86 Paul Johnston . 30/10/99 Sheffield
S5 01:18.26 Andrew Mullen Ren96 ST 22/11/14 Manchester
S6 01:31.89 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 22/10/05 Sheffield
S7 01:08.00 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 03/11/07 Sheffield
S8 01:00.64 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 20/11/10 Sheffield
S9 01:00.35 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 24/11/12 Sheffield
S10 00:58.02 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 09/12/17 Manchester
S11 01:05.46 Jim Muirhead . BBS record
S12 00:53.54 Stephen Clegg University of Stirling 09/12/17 Manchester
S13 00:54.46 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 25/10/15 Glenrothes
S14 00:56.14 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 27/10/18 Dundee
Mens 200m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 05:10.00 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 03/11/07 Sheffield
S3 04:01.66 Kenny Cairns . 22/10/05 Sheffield
S4 03:55.39 Paul Johnston . 25/07/97 Nottingham
S5 02:46.03 Andrew Mullen Ren96 ST 23/11/14 Manchester
S6 03:59.26 Donald Gray Teviotdale 17/11/11 Sheffield
S7 02:29.27 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 23/11/03 Dunfermline
S8 02:12.22 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 16/06/12 Preston
S9 02:16.31 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 01/12/07 Glenrothes
S10 02:06.35 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 21/10/17 Glenrothes
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 02:01.64 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 14/02/16 Prestonpans
S13 02:00.00 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 25/10/15 Glenrothes
S14 02:03.29 Conner Morrison University of Aberdeen PS 10/12/17 Manchester
Mens 400m Freestyle
S6 08:10.71 Donald Gray Teviotdale 17/11/11 Sheffield
S7 05:04.42 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 03/11/07 Sheffield
S8 04:31.06 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 04/07/09 Newport
S9 04:45.25 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 01/12/07 Glenrothes
S10 04:23.09 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 15/04/18 Southampton
S11 05:11.62 Jim Muirhead . BBS record
S12 04:14.26 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 13/02/16 Prestonpans
S13 04:16.87 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 15/11/15 Inverness
S14 04:22.41 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 27/10/18 Dundee
Mens 800m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 10:49.28 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 01/10/05 Glenrothes
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 11:29.78 Adam Donnachie East Kilbride ASC 23/10/16 Kilmarnock
S10 11:04.00 Lewis Beagrie Hamilton Baths 23/10/16 Kilmarnock
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 09:46.66 Fraser Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 08/09/13 Auchenharvie
S14 09:22.98 Brandon Buchan Menzieshill & Whitehall 02/11/13 Dundee
Mens 1500m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 20:35.96 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 01/10/03 Glenrothes
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 . VACANT . .
S10 18:38.23 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 12/04/15 Stirling
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 18:29.69 Fraser Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 08/09/13 Auchenharvie
S14 17:58.31 Brandon Buchan Menzieshill & Whitehall 02/11/13 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:06.12 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 28/08/04 Manchester
S3 01:02.62 Tommy Hunter . 26/06/93 Darlington
S4 00:56.83 Paul Johnston . 22/04/00 Glenrothes
S5 00:35.87 Andrew Mullen City of Glasgow ST 09/12/17 Manchester
S6 00:49.52 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 04/12/04 Dalkeith
S7 00:35.40 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 21/04/01 Glenrothes
S8 00:31.94 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 24/04/10 Grangemouth
S9 00:32.37 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 19/04/08 Glenrothes
S10 00:30.86 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 21/04/12 Dunfermline
S11 00:40.17 Leslie Docherty . BBS record
S12 00:36.39 James Clegg Tranent ASC 21/11/09 Sheffield
S13 00:29.77 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 13/11/15 Inverness
S14 00:30.40 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 02/09/18 Dundee
100m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 02:31.07 Jim Anderson Broxburn ASC 02/11/03 Sheffield
S3 02:25.21 Tommy Hunter . 28/06/92 Darlington
S4 02:04.21 Paul Johnston . 08/03/97 Broxburn
S5 01:45.74 William McQueen . 27/06/93 Darlington
S6 01:47.66 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 01/07/05 Connecticut, USA
S7 01:14.47 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 04/11/07 Sheffield
S8 01:07.14 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 20/11/10 Sheffield
S9 01:11.14 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 04/11/07 Sheffield
S10 01:06.39 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 20/05/12 Bathgate
S11 01:19.07 Jim Muirhead . BBS record
S12 01:02.13 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 14/02/16 Prestonpans
S13 01:01.22 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 24/10/15 Glenrothes
S14 01:04.97 Craig Rodgie Carnegie SC 21/11/09 Sheffield
200m Backstroke
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 02:39.89 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 22/11/03 Dunfermline
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 02:57.76 Issac Dunning inverclyde ASC 03/12/16 Greenock
S10 02:24.61 Robert Dalgleish . 21/04/12 Dunfermline
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 02:14.56 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 14/02/16 Prestonpans
S13 02:11.84 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 14/11/15 Inverness
S14 02:26.43 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 18/02/17 Glenrothes
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 01:07.07 Adam Morley . 18/06/94 Darlington
SB3 01:00.00 Paul Johnston . 24/04/93 Glenrothes
SB4 00:51.68 Andrew Mullen Ren96 ST 25/11/12 Sheffield
SB5 00:50.23 William McQueen . 26/06/93 Darlington
SB6 00:47.60 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 23/04/05 Glenrothes
SB7 00:46.62 Gary Humes . 18/06/94 Darlington
SB8 00:40.18 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 21/04/12 Grangemouth
SB9 00:35.11 Paul Noble Glenrothes ASC 23/05/94 Glenrothes
SB11 . VACANT . .
SB12 00:43.82 Kevin Gregor . 21/04/07 Glenrothes
SB13 00:35.50 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 30/04/16 Grangemouth
SB14 00:30.98 Scott Quin Warrender Baths Club 12/12/14 Edinburgh
100m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 02:23.68 Adam Morley . 26/06/93 Darlington
SB3 02:16.77 Paul Johnston . 26/06/93 Darlington
SB4 01:50.68 Andrew Mullen Ren96 ST 25/11/12 Sheffield
SB5 01:52.82 Iain Gowans . 25/07/93 Nottingham
SB6 01:56.38 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 01/07/05 Connecticut, USA
SB7 01:51.05 Gary Humes . 19/08/93 Vale of Leven
SB8 01:33.51 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 24/09/11 Prestonpans
SB9 01:16.73 Lewis Beagrie Hamilton Baths 28/10/18 Glasgow
SB11 . VACANT . .
SB12 01:33.45 James Clegg Tranent ASC 06/03/10 Sheffield
SB13 01:18.50 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 09/12/17 Manchester
SB14 01:05.74 Conner Morrison University of Aberdeen PS 09/12/17 Manchester
200m Breaststroke
SB4 . VACANT . .
SB5 . VACANT . .
SB6 05:43.88 Sam Agnew Stirling Swimming 23/01/16 Stirling
SB7 . VACANT . .
SB8 03:56.29 Neil Howie Haddington & District ASC 15/10/13 Prestonpans
SB9 02:54.67 Iain Matthew . 30/03/96 Kirkcaldy
SB11 03:15.95 Jim Muirhead . 06/06/05 BBS record
SB12 . VACANT . .
SB13 02:55.33 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 19/03/16 Linwood
SB14 02:25.08 Scott Quin Warrender Baths Club 28/11/15 Glenrothes
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Butterfly
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 . VACANT . .
S3 01:18.82 Kenny Cairns . 07/11/98 Darlington
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 00:37.35 Andrew Mullen City of Glasgow ST 10/12/17 Manchester
S6 00:59.45 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 22/04/05 Glenrothes
S7 00:36.93 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 22/11/09 Sheffield
S8 00:31.32 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 24/04/12 Grangemouth
S9 00:29.50 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 04/03/94 Grangemouth
S10 00:30.19 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 17/02/18 Glenrothes
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 00:27.33 James Clegg Edinburgh University 14/12/14 Edinburgh
S13 00:27.99 Stephen Clegg East Lothian Swim Team 13/11/15 Inverness
S14 00:27.94 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 15/12/13 Edinburgh
100m Butterfly
S5 01:46.73 Iain Gowans . 02/11/97 Darlington
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 01:24.29 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 07/11/04 Sheffield
S8 01:06.64 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 17/11/11 Sheffield
S9 01:04.96 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 24/11/12 Sheffield
S10 01:05.28 Paul Noble Glenrothes ASC 26/05/96 Glenrothes
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 00:58.56 Stephen Clegg University of Stirling 10/12/17 Manchester
S13 01:05.28 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 30/10/16 Glasgow
S14 01:02.11 Craig Rodgie Edinburgh University 24/11/12 Sheffield
200m Butterfly
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 02:33.07 Stefan Hoggan Carnegie SC 05/05/13 Dunfermline
S10 02:33.59 Paul Noble Glenrothes ASC 12/10/97 Kirkcaldy
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 02:24.45 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 29/10/16 Glasgow
S14 02:28.68 Scott Quin Warrender Baths Club 21/09/14 Edinburgh
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
100m Individual Medley
SM1 . VACANT . .
SM2 . VACANT . .
SM3 02:42.23 Kenny Cairns . 20/02/94 Vale of Leven
SM4 . VACANT . .
SM5 01:28.47 Andrew Mullen Ren96 ST 01/03/14 Sheffield
SM6 01:50.72 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 23/04/05 Glenrothes
SM7 01:21.24 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 01/11/03 Sheffield
SM8 01:10.86 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 24/04/10 Glenrothes
SM9 01:11.13 Sean Fraser Warrender Baths Club 19/04/08 Glenrothes
SM10 01:08.37 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 22/10/17 Glenrothes
SM11 . VACANT . .
SM12 01:09.37 James Clegg Tranent ASC 17/11/11 Sheffield
SM13 01:07.41 Jon Law Helensburgh ASC 30/04/16 Grangemouth
SM14 01:05.23 Conner Morrison COAST 30/10/16 Glenrothes
150m Individual Medley
SM1 . VACANT . .
SM2 . VACANT . .
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 03:14.31 Paul Johnston . 09/03/96 Livingston
200m Individual Medley
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 . VACANT . .
SM5 03:04.05 Andrew Mullen City of Glasgow ST 09/12/17 Manchester
SM6 03:56.94 Alasdair McArthur Helensburgh ASC 19/03/05 Broxburn
SM7 02:57.22 Andrew Lindsay InCAS 01/11/03 Sheffield
SM8 02:30.13 Sean Fraser City of Manchester Aquatics 23/11/13 Sheffield
SM9 02:36.16 Robert Dalgleish Livingston & District Dolphins 19/05/12 Bathgate
SM10 02:23.45 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 14/04/18 Southampton
SM11 02:49.00 Jim Muirhead . BBS record
SM12 02:23.75 James Clegg Tranent ASC 23/11/12 Sheffield
SM13 02:20.04 Stephen Clegg Tranent ASC 24/10/15 Glenrothes
SM14 02:18.74 Conner Morrison University of Aberdeen PS 09/12/17 Manchester
400m Individual Medley
SM8 . VACANT . .
SM9 . VACANT . .
SM10 05:18.25 Oliver Carter Carnegie SC 18/02/18 Glenrothes
SM11 . VACANT . .
SM12 . VACANT . .
SM13 . VACANT . .
SM14 04:54.96 Jack Milne Dundee City Aquatics 28/10/18 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
4x50m Freestyle
20pts 03:21.27 Kenny Cairns, Jim Anderson, Alastair McArthur, Sean Fraser Scotland 04/11/06 Sheffield
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Freestyle
34pts 04:21.87 Stefan Hoggan, Robert Dalgleish, Andrew Lindsay, Sean Fraser Scotland 04/11/06 Sheffield
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x50m Medley
20pts 03:31.31 Jim Anderson, Andrew Lindsay, John Hick, Sean Lawrence Scotland 01/11/08 Sheffield
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Medley
34pts 05:01.10 Robert Dalgleish, Andrew Mullen, Stefan Hoggan, Sean Fraser Scotland 24/11/12 Sheffield
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .