Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
Womens 50m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:42.33 Sheila Gordon . 30/06/91 Darlington
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 00:44.98 Maggi McEleny . 27/04/96 Glenrothes
S6 00:41.58 Mhairi Love Blantyre ASC 23/04/05 Sheffield
S7 00:38.18 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 05/11/05 Sheffield
S8 00:37.94 Helen Lewis . 29/04/95 Glenrothes
S9 00:30.51 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 25/10/13 Sheffield
S10 00:31.22 Beth Johnston BEST 09/12/17 Manchester
S11 00:36.34 Mary-Ann Low . 19/05/90 Greenock
S12 00:33.72 Angela Robertson . 23/04/94 Glenrothes
S13 00:30.56 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 09/12/17 Manchester
S14 00:28.92 Tracy Wiscombe . 10/11/02 Sheffield
Womens 100m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 03:25.37 Sheila Gordon . 29/06/91 Darlington
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 01:37.23 Maggi McEleny . 02/11/96 Darlington
S6 01:27.71 Mhairi Love Blantyre ASC 22/10/05 Sheffield
S7 01:24.72 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 22/10/05 Sheffield
S8 01:25.02 Helen Morley . 24/02/96 Glenrothes
S9 01:05.32 Toni Shaw University of Aberdeen PS 08/12/17 Edinburgh
S10 01:04.45 Rosie Bancroft City of Oxford SC 09/12/17 Manchester
S11 01:23.55 Mary-Ann Low . 16/07/88 Darlington
S12 01:17.34 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 04/11/06 Sheffield
S13 01:11.09 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 17/01/16 Stirling
S14 01:02.61 Tracy Wiscombe . 05/02/00 Glenrothes
Womens 200m Freestyle
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 . VACANT . .
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 03:33.57 Maggi McEleny . 16/01/98 Deventer, Netherlands
S6 03:14.60 Mhairi Love Blantyre ASC 09/11/07 Glasgow
S7 03:20.56 Jennifer Somerville InCAS 22/06/08 Glenrothes
S8 03:06.12 Helen Morley . 10/04/99 Ingolstadt, Germany
S9 02:41.14 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 13/09/97 Dunfermline
S10 02:23.44 Rosie Bancroft City of Oxford SC 25/01/14 Prestonpans
S11 03:02.35 Mary-Ann Low . 19/05/90 Greenock
S12 02:59.93 Erin Goldstraw St Thomas ASC 29/05/09 Dundee
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 02:18.63 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 23/11/14 Manchester
Womens 400m Freestyle
S6 07:30.64 Laura Pilkington Broxburn ASC 07/11/15 Edinburgh
S7 06:23.09 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 04/11/06 Sheffield
S8 06:25.76 Helen Morley . 09/11/96 Glenrothes
S9 05:20.82 Hope Gordon ELST 10/12/17 Manchester
S10 04:42.71 Rosie Bancroft City of Oxford SC 17/02/13 Aylesbury
S11 06:24.52 Mary-Ann Low . BBS record
S12 06:13.49 Erin Goldstraw St Thomas ASC 21/11/08 Dundee
S13 04:59.58 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 17/01/16 Stirling
S14 04:48.57 Tracy Wiscombe . 18/01/02 Deventer, Netherlands
Womens 800m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 . VACANT . .
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 10:53.06 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 13/09/03 Greenock
S10 09:39.56 Rosie Bancroft City of Oxford SC 10/02/13 Aylesbury
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 . VACANT . .
Womens 1500m Freestyle
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 . VACANT . .
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 . VACANT . .
S10 20:33.58 Cara Smyth InCAS 14/05/16 Dunfermline
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 01:38.33 Sheila Gordon . 29/06/91 Darlington
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 01:01.30 Maggi McEleny . 29/04/95 Glenrothes
S6 00:55.04 Laura Pilkington Swim West Lothian 21/05/17 Bathgate
S7 00:49.09 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 01/11/03 Sheffield
S8 00:47.29 Jemma Calderwood . 09/11/02 Sheffield
S9 00:38.02 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 30/11/02 Glasgow
S10 00:35.89 Toni Shaw COAST 21/02/16 Aberdeen
S11 00:41.82 Mary-Ann Low . 30/06/90 Darlington
S12 00:41.09 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 03/03/07 Sheffield
S13 00:36.80 Abby Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 29/08/15 Ayr
S14 00:33.36 Tracy Wiscombe . 09/11/02 Sheffield
100m Backstroke
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 03:22.93 Sheila Gordon . 30/06/91 Darlington
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 02:14.69 Maggi McEleny . 27/06/93 Darlington
S6 02:00.78 Laura Pilkington Swim West Lothian 17/01/16 Stirling
S7 01:43.51 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 09/03/03 Sheffield
S8 01:40.51 Jemma Calderwood . 04/03/00 Darlington
S9 01:14.14 Toni Shaw University of Aberdeen PS 10/12/17 Edinburgh
S10 01:16.02 Beth Johnston BEST 10/12/17 Manchester
S11 01:30.29 Mary-Ann Low . 30/06/90 Darlington
S12 01:30.81 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 05/11/06 Sheffield
S13 01:08.15 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 13/11/16 Cumbernauld
S14 01:12.23 Tracy Wiscombe . 10/11/02 Sheffield
200m Backstroke
S6 03:56.07 Laura Pilkington Swim West Lothian 21/05/17 Bathgate
S7 03:39.28 Jennifer Somerville InCAS 22/06/08 Glenrothes
S8 04:21.62 Helen Morley . 11/04/99 Ingolstadt, Germany
S9 03:06.97 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 12/10/97 Kirkcaldy
S10 02:46.02 Toni Shaw COAST 08/10/16 Prestonpans
S11 03:18.61 Mary-Ann Low . 30/06/91 Darlington
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 02:29.69 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 12/02/17 Stevenston
S14 02:46.38 Zoe Kane North Aberdeenshire 19/06/10 Banff
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 . VACANT . .
SB3 00:57.60 Maggi McEleny . 24/04/99 Glenrothes
SB4 01:26.72 Kayleigh Haggo South Ayrshire ST 22/11/14 Manchester
SB5 01:04.05 Mhairi Love Blantyre ASC 06/11/04 Sheffield
SB6 01:04.26 Laura Pilkington Swim West Lothian 21/05/17 Bathgate
SB7 00:52.36 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 08/03/03 Sheffield
SB8 00:46.50 Helen Morley . 27/04/96 Glenrothes
SB9 00:37.85 Erraid Davies Delting Dolphins 25/10/15 Alloa
SB11 00:47.17 Mary-Ann Low . 29/04/95 Glenrothes
SB12 00:43.76 Fiona Gray . 01/11/03 Sheffield
SB13 . VACANT . .
SB14 00:40.04 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 19/11/14 Glasgow
100m Breaststroke
SB1 . VACANT . .
SB2 . VACANT . .
SB3 02:11.58 Maggi McEleny . 07/11/98 Darlington
SB4 02:46.37 Kayleigh Haggo South Ayrshire ST 25/01/15 Stirling
SB5 02:40.31 Kayleigh Haggo South Ayrshire ST 11/02/17 Prestonpans
SB6 02:31.48 Rosie Sheridan Stirling Swimming 22/01/17 Prestonpans
SB7 01:54.30 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 09/11/02 Sheffield
SB8 01:47.24 Hope Gordon . 06/11/11 Stirling
SB9 01:20.72 Erraid Davies Delting Dolphins 12/12/14 Edinburgh
SB11 01:44.87 Mary-Ann Low . 29/06/91 Darlington
SB12 01:35.12 Fiona Gray . 01/11/03 Sheffield
SB13 01:23.81 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 12/11/16 Cumbernauld
SB14 01:21.95 Reagan Doig Stirling Swimming 09/12/17 Manchester
200m Breaststroke
SB4 . VACANT . .
SB5 . VACANT . .
SB6 . VACANT . .
SB7 04:32.38 Jennifer Somerville InCAS 04/10/08 Kirkcaldy
SB8 . VACANT . .
SB9 02:51.07 Erraid Davies Delting Dolphins 23/01/16 Inverness
SB11 . VACANT . .
SB12 . VACANT . .
SB13 . VACANT . .
SB14 03:02.49 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 26/05/12 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
50m Butterfly
S1 . VACANT . .
S2 . VACANT . .
S3 . VACANT . .
S4 . VACANT . .
S5 01:00.06 Maggi McEleny . 15/01/94 Deventer, Netherlands
S6 01:05.48 Laura Pilkington Broxburn ASC 01/03/14 Sheffield
S7 00:49.28 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 23/04/05 Glenrothes
S8 00:44.60 Helen Lewis . 26/06/93 Darlington
S9 00:34.85 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 24/04/04 Glenrothes
S10 00:34.36 Toni Shaw COAST 21/02/16 Aberdeen
S11 00:47.02 Mary-Ann Low . 29/06/91 Darlington
S12 00:37.45 Angela McDowell . 16/07/88 Darlington
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 00:32.07 Tracy Wiscombe . 21/03/00 Reading
100m Butterfly
S5 . VACANT . .
S6 . VACANT . .
S7 01:59.27 Jennifer Somerville InCAS 01/02/09 Glenrothes
S8 01:41.45 Helen Morley . 09/03/98 Glenrothes
S9 01:19.78 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 04/05/02 Glenrothes
S10 01:14.07 Toni Shaw COAST 09/10/16 Prestonpans
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 01:33.19 Angela McDowell . BBS record
S13 01:18.69 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 22/01/17 Prestonpans
S14 01:08.27 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 17/01/16 Stirling
200m Butterfly
S8 . VACANT . .
S9 02:33.85 Toni Shaw University of Aberdeen PS 21/11/17 Aberdeen
S10 02:47.63 Toni Shaw COAST 24/01/16 Inverness
S11 . VACANT . .
S12 . VACANT . .
S13 . VACANT . .
S14 02:53.12 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 29/05/11 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
Womens 100m IM
SM1 . VACANT . .
SM2 . VACANT . .
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 01:56.46 Maggi McEleny . 02/11/96 Darlington
SM5 . VACANT . .
SM6 02:32.39 Rhona McLeod . 02/03/96 Darlington
SM7 01:43.43 Katie Haining Bucksburn ASC 26/04/03 Glenrothes
SM8 01:40.44 Helen Morley . 24/04/99 Glenrothes
SM9 01:17.29 Lara Ferguson Carnegie SC 24/04/04 Glenrothes
SM10 01:18.52 Beth Johnston BEST 02/11/16 Grangemouth
SM11 01:35.63 Mary-Ann Low . 17/10/90 Montrose
SM12 01:29.75 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 05/03/05 Sheffield
SM12 01:29.75 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 02/11/05 Grangemouth
SM13 01:20.49 Abby Kane North Ayrshire Swim Team 29/08/15 Ayr
SM14 01:13.36 Tracy Wiscombe . 09/11/02 Sheffield
Womens 150m IM
SM1 . VACANT . .
SM2 . VACANT . .
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 03:11.56 Maggi McEleny . 15/01/94 Deventer, Netherlands
Womens 200m IM
SM3 . VACANT . .
SM4 . VACANT . .
SM5 . VACANT . .
SM6 . VACANT . .
SM7 03:59.30 Jennifer Somerville InCAS 05/10/08 Glenrothes
SM8 03:30.88 Helen Morley . 08/05/99 Glasgow
SM9 02:39.14 Toni Shaw University of Aberdeen PS 08/12/17 Edinburgh
SM10 02:45.83 Toni Shaw COAST 19/06/16 Aberdeen
SM11 03:17.14 Mary-Ann Low . 24/08/91 Vale of Leven
SM12 03:18.59 Kirsten Taylor St Thomas ASC 04/11/06 Sheffield
SM13 02:37.31 Abby Kane Ren96 ST 09/12/17 Manchester
SM14 02:35.67 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 17/01/16 Stirling
Womens 400m IM
SM8 07:43.61 Helen Morley . 12/10/97 Kirkcaldy
SM9 05:37.27 Toni Shaw University of Aberdeen PS 05/11/17 Inverness
SM10 05:42.71 Toni Shaw COAST 19/06/16 Aberdeen
SM11 07:04.90 Mary-Ann Low . BBS record
SM12 . VACANT . .
SM13 . VACANT . .
SM14 05:49.87 Reagan Doig Perth City SC 02/11/12 Dundee
Classification Time Name Representation Date Venue
4x50m Freestyle
20pts . VACANT . .
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Freestyle
34pts 05:13.21 Angela McCowan, Katie Haining, Mhairi Love, Lara Ferguson Scotland 22/10/05 Sheffield
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x50m Medley
20pts . VACANT . .
34pts . VACANT . .
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .
4x100m Medley
34pts 05:55.36 Katie Haining, Lara Ferguson, Angela McCowan, Mhairi Love Scotland 23/10/05 Sheffield
49pts (S11-S13) . VACANT . .
S14 . VACANT . .