Age Group Records Long Course

*record to be ratified by Swimming Committee

Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:28.34 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 04/04/15 Aberdeen
100m 01:01.20 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 25/07/07 Sheffield
200m 02:12.70 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 24/07/07 Sheffield
400m 04:45.46 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 27/07/08 Sheffield
800m 09:53.99 Tom Primavesi COAST 01/04/06 Glasgow
1500m 18:46.44 Tom Primavesi COAST 21/03/06 Glasgow
Backstroke
50m 00:33.51 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 05/04/15 Aberdeen
100m 01:09.72 Evan Jones Nuneaton & Bedworth SC 29/05/16 Coventry
200m 02:28.22 Evan Jones Nuneaton & Bedworth SC 31/03/16 Glasgow
Breaststroke
50m 00:36.28 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 03/04/15 Aberdeen
100m 01:19.12 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 04/04/15 Aberdeen
200m 02:55.55 Adam Poole Warrington Warriors 11/04/10 Glasgow
Butterfly
50m 00:29.95 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 01/04/15 Aberdeen
100m 01:09.00 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 02/04/15 Aberdeen
200m 02:34.24 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 03/04/15 Aberdeen
Individual Medley
200m 02:33.54 Evan Jones Nuneaton & Bedworth SC 21/05/16 Coventry
400m 05:20.39 Oliver Kincart Portsmouth Northsea 01/08/10 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.73 Myles Lapsley Swim West Lothian 15/07/16 Aberdeen
100m 00:57.08 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 23/07/09 Sheffield
200m 02:04.36 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 25/07/09 Sheffield
400m 04:24.98 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 22/07/09 Sheffield
800m 09:20.42 Jamie Coulter Fauldhouse Penguins SC 01/04/06 Glasgow
1500m 17:32.59 Mark Deans City of Glasgow ST 23/11/07 Stockport
Backstroke
50m 00:31.06 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 03/04/16 Glasgow
100m 01:06.01 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 28/07/10 Sheffield
200m 02:22.91 Andrew Wicks Leicester Penguins 01/04/12 Sunderland
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.90 Jamie Littlefield Warrender Baths Club 30/03/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:12.62 Craig Benson Scottish Schools 10/03/07 Dublin
200m 02:40.16 Craig Benson Livingston & District Dolphins 14/04/07 Glasgow
Butterfly
50m 00:28.55 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 30/03/16 Glasgow
100m 01:03.67 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 02/04/16 Glasgow
200m 02:20.30 Lee Emerson Dumfries Dolphins ASC 10/04/08 Glasgow
Individual Medley
200m 02:24.94 Lee Emerson Dumfries Dolphins ASC 03/05/08 Glasgow
400m 05:05.95 Lee Emerson Dumfries Dolphins ASC 11/04/08 Glasgow
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:25.43 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 15/05/11 Glasgow
100m 00:54.33 Ryan Retson FIRST 31/07/14 Sheffield
200m 01:57.63 Ryan Retson FIRST 02/08/14 Sheffield
400m 04:10.81 Ryan Retson FIRST 03/08/14 Sheffield
800m 08:49.64 Ryan Retson FIRST 05/04/14 Glasgow
1500m 16:57.37 Euan Murgatroyd Dumfries Dolphins ASC 22/07/11 Sheffield
Backstroke
50m 00:28.48 Mark Ford South Lanarkshire Swimming 02/04/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:01.93 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 21/07/11 Sheffield
200m 02:13.74 Jack Muncey Perth City SC 01/07/17 Aberdeen
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.06 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 12/04/08 Glasgow
100m 01:08.33 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 12/04/08 Glasgow
200m 02:30.77 Sam George South Aberdeenshire Swimming 26/07/07 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:27.64 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 29/03/17 Aberdeen
100m 00:58.95 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 25/07/09 Sheffield
200m 02:11.07 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 23/07/09 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:15.06 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 23/07/09 Sheffield
400m 04:47.40 Jordan Ludlam Aquae Sulis Performance SC 01/08/14 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:24.35 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 03/06/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:52.53 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 25/07/13 Sheffield
200m 01:53.34 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 26/07/12 Sheffield
400m 04:02.89 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 26/07/13 Sheffield
800m 08:32.71 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 13/04/13 Edinburgh
1500m 16:07.02 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 25/07/13 Sheffield
Backstroke
50m 00:28.21 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 02/06/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:58.68 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 24/07/13 Sheffield
200m 02:11.10 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 26/07/13 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:30.77 John Kean Swim West Lothian 30/03/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:05.42 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 17/03/09 Sheffield
200m 02:22.58 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:26.72 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 23/06/10 Glasgow
100m 00:57.69 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 31/07/10 Sheffield
200m 02:07.39 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 29/07/10 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:08.60 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 29/07/10 Sheffield
400m 04:37.26 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 01/08/10 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:23.27 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 10/08/14 Sheffield
100m 00:50.53 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 09/08/14 Sheffield
200m 01:51.33 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 06/08/14 Sheffield
400m 03:56.95 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 10/08/14 Sheffield
800m 08:17.02 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 05/04/14 Glasgow
1500m 15:41.73 Angus Barr South Lanarkshire Swimming 08/08/14 Sheffield
Backstroke
50m 00:27.09 Jack Ness COAST 01/07/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:57.01 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 25/06/14 Aberdeen
200m 02:05.21 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 27/06/14 Aberdeen
Breaststroke
50m 00:30.06 John Kean Swim West Lothian 26/07/17 Sheffield
100m 01:05.47 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 31/03/17 Aberdeen
200m 02:18.85 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:25.79 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 09/03/13 Leeds
100m 00:56.42 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 30/03/17 Aberdeen
200m 02:02.75 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 19/04/17 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:07.10 Ryan Retson FIRST 16/04/16 Glasgow
400m 04:30.76 Duncan Scott FIRST 21/07/12 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:23.23 Duncan Scott FIRST 04/08/13 Sheffield
100m 00:50.67 Duncan Scott FIRST 13/04/14 Glasgow
200m 01:49.88 Duncan Scott FIRST 11/04/14 Glasgow
400m 03:55.46 Robbie Renwick COAST 01/07/05 Glasgow
800m 08:17.69 Craig Hamilton Warrender Baths Club 01/08/08 Sheffield
1500m 15:47.25 TBE
Backstroke
50m 00:26.27 Jack Ness COAST 28/06/13 Sheffield
100m 00:56.57 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 01/08/15 Sheffield
200m 02:03.96 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 29/07/09 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:29.48 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 07/03/11 Manchester
100m 01:03.01 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 09/04/11 Glasgow
200m 02:18.09 George Clough Warrender Baths Club 29/07/16 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:25.38 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 02/06/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:55.02 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 09/04/11 Sheffield
200m 02:01.28 Cameron Brodie Kelly College 30/07/09 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:03.17 Duncan Scott FIRST 05/04/14 Glasgow
400m 4:24.53 Duncan Scott Scotland Youth 01/03/14 Bangor
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:22.78 Duncan Scott Great Britain 19/08/14 Nanjing, China
100m 00:49.19 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 15/04/15 London
200m 01:48.25 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 18/04/15 London
400m 03:55.29 Robbie Renwick COAST 30/06/06 Glasgow
800m 08:10.80 Stephen Milne Perth City SC 13/04/12 Eindhoven, Netherlands
1500m 15:36.46 Stephen Milne Perth City SC 09/03/12 London
Backstroke
50m 00:25.54 Jack Ness C.O.A.S.T. 30/05/14 Aberdeen
100m 00:56.12 Craig McLean University of Stirling 13/04/16 Glasgow
200m 2:02.10 Craig McNally Scotland 06/10/10 Delhi, India
Breaststroke
50m 00:28.39 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 04/03/12 London
100m 01:00.47 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 04/03/12 London
200m 02:15.67 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 06/03/12 London
Butterfly
50m 00:24.84 Mark Szaranek Great Britain 10/07/13 Poznan, Poland
100m 00:53.84 Craig Bowman Carnegie SC 06/04/14 Glasgow
200m 02:00.16 Cameron Brodie Great Britain 16/07/10 Helsinki, Finland
Individual Medley
200m 02:01.57 Duncan Scott Great Britain 11/07/14 Dordrecht, Netherlands
400m 04:26.83 Dan Wallace Great Britain 16/07/10 Helsinki, Finland
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:23.10 Scott McLay Scotland 22/07/17 Bahamas
100m 00:49.43 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 24/05/15 Baku, Azerbaijan
200m 01:48.55 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 27/06/15 Baku, Azerbaijan
400m 03:50.07 Robbie Renwick Great Britain 25/02/07 Melbourne, Australia
800m 08:08.68 Robbie Renwick COAST 30/06/07 Glasgow
1500m 15:33.51 Stephen Milne Perth City SC 09/03/13 Leeds
Backstroke
50m 00:25.92 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 12/03/11 Manchester
100m 00:55.24 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 28/07/11 Sheffield
200m 02:01.14 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 30/07/11 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:28.18 Ross Murdoch West Dunbartonshire ASC 15/04/12 Eindhoven, Netherlands
100m 01:00.04 Craig Benson Great Britain 28/07/12 London
200m 02:13.62 Ross Murdoch West Dunbartonshire ASC 07/03/12 London
Butterfly
50m 00:24.38 Daniel Scott Scotland 15/10/08 Pune, India
100m 00:54.04 Craig Bowman Carnegie SC 12/07/14 Dordrecht, Netherlands
200m 02:00.10 Cameron Brodie Kelly College 07/03/11 Manchester
Individual Medley
200m 02:01.41 Dan Wallace Warrender Baths Club 07/03/12 London
400m 04:18.88 Dan Wallace Warrender Baths Club 03/03/13 London
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:28.20 Saskia Wade City of Glasgow ST 31/03/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:02.81 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 30/03/16 Glasgow
200m 02:16.07 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 28/05/16 Edinburgh
400m 04:43.20 Lauren Pirouet Fife Performance Swim Squad 22/07/11 Sheffield
800m 09:44.17 Lauren Pirouet Fife Performance Swim Squad 23/07/11 Sheffield
1500m 18:54.45 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 31/03/15 Aberdeen
Backstroke
50m 00:32.07 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 30/03/16 Glasgow
100m 01:08.51 Jennifer King North Ayrshire ASC 25/07/09 Sheffield
200m 02:26.05 Jennifer King North Ayrshire ASC 22/07/09 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:36.91 Saskia Wade City of Glasgow ST 29/03/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:18.85 TBE
200m 02:51.04 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 25/07/13 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:30.35 Anya Slessor COAST 30/01/16 Glasgow
100m 01:07.25 Anya Slessor Garioch ASC 17/07/15 Dublin
200m 02:35.49 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 10/04/13 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
200m 02:30.11 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 31/03/16 Glasgow
400m 05:21.78 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 13/03/16 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:27.65 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 11/12/15 Dubai, UAE
100m 00:59.49 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 24/07/13 Sheffield
200m 02:09.11 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 14/05/17 Manchester
400m 04:30.41 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 28/05/17 Edinburgh
800m 09:23.29 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 02/04/16 Glasgow
1500m 17:53.46 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 30/03/16 Glasgow
Backstroke
50m 00:31.32 TBE
100m 01:05.98 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 04/06/17 Porto, Portugal
200m 02:19.44 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 03/06/16 Porto, Portugal
Breaststroke
50m 00:34.55 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 02/08/14 Sheffield
100m 01:12.53 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 02/08/14 Sheffield
200m 02:37.55 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 31/07/14 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:29.10 Anya Slessor Bridge of Don ASC 04/02/17 Aberdeen
100m 01:05.44 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 31/07/14 Sheffield
200m 02:24.49 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 01/08/14 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:23.75 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 14/05/17 Manchester
400m 05:02.25 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 03/06/17 Porto, Portugal
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.53 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 27/06/08 Glasgow
100m 00:57.19 Sara Hamilton Scotland 15/06/08 Vienna, Austria
200m 02:05.64 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 02/04/17 Aberdeen
400m 04:23.88 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 31/03/17 Aberdeen
800m 09:00.58 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 01/04/17 Aberdeen
1500m 17:18.31 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 12/03/17 Edinburgh
Backstroke
50m 00:30.33 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 01/04/15 Aberdeen
100m 01:04.73 Charlotte McKenzie FIRST 24/06/10 Glasgow
200m 02:19.56 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 18/04/15 London
Breaststroke
50m 00:33.28 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 28/06/15 Glasgow
100m 01:11.23 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 26/06/15 Glasgow
200m 02:33.25 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 15/04/15 London
Butterfly
50m 00:28.32 Emma Harvey Warrender Baths Club 27/06/15 Glasgow
100m 01:03.13 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 29/07/15 Sheffield
200m 02:18.32 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 30/05/15 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
200m 02:21.78 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 29/07/17 Sheffield
400m 04:56.89 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 25/07/17 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.12 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 17/03/09 Sheffield
100m 00:57.66 Rosie Morgan University of Aberdeen PS 28/07/17 Sheffield
200m 02:04.42 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 25/07/17 Sheffield
400m 04:22.40 Rebecca Murray FIRST 04/03/12 London
800m 09:00.63 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 26/07/17 Sheffield
1500m 17:12.41 Rebecca Murray FIRST 01/04/12 Sunderland
Backstroke
50m 00:29.69 Charlotte McKenzie FIRST 30/06/11 Glasgow
100m 01:02.71 Charlotte McKenzie FIRST 30/07/11 Sheffield
200m 02:14.39 Charlotte McKenzie FIRST 28/07/11 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.28 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 26/07/17 Sheffield
100m 01:10.61 Katie Robertson Scotland 03/06/16 Indianapolis, USA
200m 02:31.90 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 27/07/17 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:28.17 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 27/07/16 Sheffield
100m 01:01.79 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 31/07/16 Sheffield
200m 02:15.03 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 12/03/16 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
200m 02:20.23 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 05/08/10 Sheffield
400m 04:58.44 Ellie Turner Carnegie SC 25/07/17 Sheffield
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.19 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 14/04/16 Glasgow
100m 00:56.97 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 30/03/10 Sheffield
200m 02:03.20 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 20/07/12 Sheffield
400m 04:20.10 Fiona Donnelly Nova Centurion 30/03/10 Sheffield
800m 08:51.61 Lucinda Campbell Windsor 09/05/12 London
1500m 17:01.29 Meg Finnon South Lanarkshire Swimming 06/04/14 Glasgow
Backstroke
50m 00.28.69 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 12/07/13 Poznan, Poland
100m 01:01.97 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 13/07/13 Poznan, Poland
200m 02:12.55 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 21/04/17 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:31.94 Katie Robertson Great Britain 23/08/17 Indianapolis, USA
100m 01:09.69 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 23/04/17 Sheffield
200m 02:31.83 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 30/03/17 Aberdeen
Butterfly
50m 00:27.28 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 27/07/16 Sheffield
100m 00:59.81 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 23/04/17 Sheffield
200m 02:11.24 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 31/03/17 Aberdeen
Individual Medley
200m 02:17.29 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 27/06/14 Aberdeen
400m 04:47.47 Hannah Miley Great Britain 14/07/05 Budapest
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.33 Lucy Ellis Stirling Swimming 13/02/10 Glasgow
100m 00:55.95 Lucy Ellis Stirling Swimming 28/07/09 Sheffield
200m 01:59.98 Lucy Ellis Stirling Swimming 30/07/09 Sheffield
400m 04:16.27 Fiona Donnelly Nova Centurion 28/01/12 Corby
800m 08:40.57 Megan Gilchrist City of Edinburgh Swimming 29/07/07 Sheffield
1500m 16:48.88 Megan Gilchrist City of Edinburgh Swimming 03/12/06 Sheffield
Backstroke
50m 00:28.47 Kathleen Dawson Scotland 29/07/14 Glasgow
100m 01:00.91 Kathleen Dawson Scotland 25/07/14 Glasgow
200m 02:12.33 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 09/08/14 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.11 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 31/07/15 Sheffield
100m 01:10.05 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 02/08/15 Sheffield
200m 02:30.46 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 18/07/12 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:27.59 Anna Fleming Scotland 19/07/17 Bahamas
100m 01:00.48 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 25/06/15 Glasgow
200m 02:09.64 Keanna MacInnes Great Britain 24/08/17 Indianapolis, USA
Individual Medley
200m 02:16.94 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 29/06/12 Edinburgh
400m 04:44.87 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 29/06/06 Glasgow
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.16 Gülsüm Önal Swim West Lothian 28/07/16 Sheffield
100m 00:55.76 Lucy Ellis Stirling Swimming 29/03/10 Sheffield
200m 02:01.37 Hannah Miley Great Britain 03/08/07 Philadelphia, USA
400m 04:12.22 Hannah Miley Great Britain 02/08/07 Philadelphia, USA
800m 08:42.34 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 29/06/07 Glasgow
1500m 16:45.91 Meg Finnon East Kilbride ASC 28/06/15 Glasgow
Backstroke
50m 00:28.65 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 17/04/15 London
100m 01:00.58 Cassie Wild Great Britain 23/08/17 Indianapolis, USA
200m 02:12.69 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 18/04/15 London
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.14 Katie Armitage Hatfield SC 10/04/14 Glasgow
100m 01:09.43 Katie Armitage Hatfield SC 04/04/14 Glasgow
200m 02:31.99 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 01/02/14 Edinburgh
Butterfly
50m 00:27.40 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 28/07/15 Sheffield
100m 01:00.45 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 29/07/15 Sheffield
200m 02:13.88 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 31/07/15 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:14.57 Hannah Miley Scotland 10/06/07 Canet, France
400m 04:39.91 Hannah Miley Scotland 14/06/07 Barcelona, Spain
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:25.61 Katie Stark University of Aberdeen Performance 20/04/17 Sheffield
100m 00:55.49 Katie Stark Edinburgh University 28/07/17 Sheffield
200m 01:59.32 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 26/06/08 Glasgow
400m 04:10.43 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 28/06/08 Glasgow
800m 08:41.16 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 18/01/08 Chamalieres, France
1500m 16:28.03 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 29/06/08 Glasgow
Backstroke
50m 00:28.20 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 30/07/16 Sheffield
100m 00:59.68 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 19/05/16 London
200m 02:09.62 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 29/07/16 Sheffield
Breaststroke
50m 00:31.81 Corrie Scott Edinburgh University 30/06/12 Edinburgh
100m 01:08.69 Katie Armitage Scotland 27/07/14 Glasgow
200m 02:30.02 Kerry Buchan South Aberdeenshire 09/08/05 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:27.26 Raquel Matos East Lothian Swim Team 05/04/14 Glasgow
100m 00:59.95 Tain Bruce Edinburgh University 30/06/16 Glasgow
200m 02:09.06 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 31/03/08 Sheffield
Individual Medley
200m 02:11.46 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 02/04/08 Sheffield
400m 04:33.24 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 05/04/08 Sheffield