Age Group Records Short Course

*record to be ratified by Swimming Committee

Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:28.09 Dale McAnish Grangemouth ASC 06/09/98 Ayr
100m 01:01.05 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 04/03/07 Glenrothes
200m 02:14.96 Elliot Martin Cults Otters ASC 10/12/06 Inverness
400m 04:43.70 Elliot Martin Cults Otters ASC 09/12/06 Inverness
800m 09:43.51 Mark Deans City of Glasgow ST 10/12/06 Larkhall
1500m 18:15.55 Mark Deans City of Glasgow ST 10/12/06 Larkhall
Backstroke
50m 00:31.89 Alasdair Wright Newburn ASC 14/12/08 Stanley
100m 01:08.46 Alasdair Wright Newburn ASC 29/11/08 Sunderland
200m 02:26.15 Joseph Miley Garioch ASC 08/11/09 Inverness
Breaststroke
50m 00:36.52 Craig Benson Livingston & District Dolphins 04/03/06 Glenrothes
100m 01:21.56 Keir Edgar Carnegie SC 08/09/13 Glenrothes
200m 02:53.35 Joe Ewing Warrender Baths Club 15/02/14 Bellshill
Butterfly
50m 00:30.93 Stefan Krawiec East Lothian Swim Team 18/06/17 Musselburgh
100m 01:09.08 Cameron Gordon Dumfries ASC 13/11/16 Cumbernauld
200m 02:34.14 Matthew Gordon South Ayrshire Swim Team 06/09/15 Auchenharvie
Individual Medley
100m 01:10.67 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 28/03/15 Grangemouth
200m 02:31.14 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 09/06/13 Dunfermline
400m 05:20.44 Elliot Martin Cults Otters ASC 09/12/06 Inverness
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.46 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 14/02/16 Bellshill
100m 00:57.01 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 16/10/11 Sheffield
200m 02:04.36 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 22/06/08 Glenrothes
400m 04:23.02 Nicholas Burrell Stockport Metro 02/03/08 Macclesfield
800m 09:07.03 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 17/05/09 Dumfries
1500m 17:34.50 Mark Deans City of Glasgow ST 09/12/07 Cumbernauld
Backstroke
50m 00:30.32 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 03/09/01 Glenrothes
100m 01:04.45 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 16/10/01 Sheffield
200m 02:17.51 Jack Muncey Kinross Otters ASC 06/05/16 Dundee
Breaststroke
50m 00:33.45 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 14/02/16 Bellshill
100m 01:12.30 Douglas Kelly Milngavie & Bearsden ASC 27/03/13 Grangemouth
200m 02:39.17 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:29.17 TBE
100m 01:04.66 Jordan Hughes North Ayrshire ASC 19/04/09 Ayr
200m 02:18.98 Lee Emmerson Dumfries Dolphins ASC 08/03/08 Cumbernauld
Individual Medley
100m 01:07.06 Dale McAnish Falkirk Otter ASC 05/09/09 Ayr
200m 02:21.84 TBE
400m 05:01.11 TBE
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:24.84 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 08/05/11 Aberdeen
100m 00:54.10 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 07/05/11 Aberdeen
200m 01:56.92 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 21/06/09 Glenrothes
400m 04:11.73 Ryan Retson Grangemouth ASC 01/02/14 Auchenharvie
800m 08:33.59 Scott McLay Perth City SC 25/05/13 Dundee
1500m 16.27.23 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 20/06/09 Glenrothes
Backstroke
50m 00:28.05 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 10/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 01:00.51 Mark Ford Lanark ASC 10/12/16 Edinburgh
200m 02:10.72 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 16/06/12 Prestonpans
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.18 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 22/03/08 Glenrothes
100m 01.07.94 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 22/03/08 Glenrothes
200m 02:29.45 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 13/01/08 Glasgow
Butterfly
50m 00:27.44 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 10/09/11 Inverurie
100m 01:00.68 TBE
200m 02:14.11 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 20/06/09 Glenrothes
Individual Medley
100m 01:02.45 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 22/03/08 Glenrothes
200m 02:14.85 TBE
400m 04:46.87 Angus Allison Inverleith ASC 11/12/16 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:23.87 Craig McLean Scotland East 20/10/13 Sheffield
100m 00:51.85 Craig McLean Scotland East 20/10/13 Sheffield
200m 01:54.00 Ryan Retson FIRST 27/09/14 Glasgow
400m 04:02.48 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 05/06/10 Glenrothes
800m 08:27.21 Scott McLay Perth City SC 17/05/14 Dundee
1500m 16:03.60 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 26/05/12 Dunfermline
Backstroke
50m 00:27.01 Craig McLean Scotland East 20/10/13 Sheffield
100m 00:57.66 Craig McLean Scotland East 20/10/13 Sheffield
200m 02:06.35 Stephen Gibb Dundee City Aquatics 02/12/12 Dundee
Breaststroke
50m 00:30.02 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 16/01/09 Glasgow
100m 01:04.74 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 07/03/09 Glenrothes
200m 02:22.47 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 18/01/09 Glasgow
Butterfly
50m 00:25.90 Mark Hill Cumbernauld ASC 26/09/15 Glasgow
100m 00:58.03 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 06/03/10 Glenrothes
200m 02:07.16 Ryan Brown BEST 16/12/12 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 01:00.34 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 16/01/09 Glasgow
200m 02:08.00 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 06/06/10 Glenrothes
400m 04:31.29 Ryan Brown BEST 17/12/12 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:23.20 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 14/12/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:50.26 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 02/03/13 Inverness
200m 01:51.12 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 16/12/12 Edinburgh
400m 03:56.30 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 09/12/16 Edinburgh
800m 08:19.77 Euan Inglis COAST 17/11/09 Inverness
1500m 15:41.97 Angus Barr East Kilbride ASC 15/11/13 Inverness
Backstroke
50m 00:25.97 Joshua Booth Millfield 16/10/11 Sheffield
100m 00:56.58 Joshua Booth Scotland 11/09/11 Isle of Man
200m 02:02.66 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 02/11/08 Glenrothes
Breaststroke
50m 00:29.45 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 15/01/10 Glasgow
100m 01:03.93 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 06/03/10 Glenrothes
200m 02:16.64 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:25.57 Suleman Butt Aberdeen ASC 16/12/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:55.64 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 19/03/11 Glenrothes
200m 02:03.50 TBE
Individual Medley
100m 00:57.85 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 02:03.28 Archie Goodburn Warrender Baths Club 09/12/16 Edinburgh
400m 04:26.68 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 09/01/11 Glasgow
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:22.69 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 12/12/14 Edinburgh
100m 00:49.47 Duncan Scott FIRST 14/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 01:48.02 Duncan Scott FIRST 14/12/13 Edinburgh
400m 03:52.29 Craig Hamilton Warrender Baths Club 07/12/08 Glenrothes
800m 08:07.19 TBE
1500m 15:18.53 TBE
Backstroke
50m 00:25.75 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 12/12/14 Edinburgh
100m 00:54.63 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 14/12/14 Edinburgh
200m 01:57.70 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 14/12/14 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:28.77 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 07/01/11 Glasgow
100m 01:02.39 Craig Benson Warrender Baths Club 08/01/11 Glasgow
200m 02:14.06 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:25.13 Mark Szaranek Scotland 09/09/11 Isle of Man
100m 00:54.91 Craig Bowman Carnegie SC 14/12/12 Edinburgh
200m 02:01.99 Cameron Brodie Evesham DC 11/04/09 Birmingham
Individual Medley
100m 00:56.23 Craig McLean Carnegie SC 12/12/14 Edinburgh
200m 02:01.95 Duncan Scott FIRST 17/11/13 Inverness
400m 04:17.18 Duncan Scott FIRST 16/11/13 Inverness
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:22.33 Scott McLay Perth City SC 09/12/16 Inverness
100m 00:48.70 Scott McLay Perth City SC 11/12/16 Edinburgh
200m 01:46.75 Robbie Renwick COAST 15/01/06 Glasgow
400m 03:46.75 Robbie Renwick COAST 13/01/06 Glasgow
800m 07:57.26 Craig Hamilton Warrender Baths Club 08/02/09 Glenrothes
1500m 15:20.48 Craig Hamilton Warrender Baths Club 07/02/09 Glenrothes
Backstroke
50m 00:25.42 Scott McLay Perth City SC 05/11/16 Inverness
100m 00:53.85 Scott McLay Perth City SC 11/12/16 Edinburgh
200m 01:57.47 Craig McLean University of Stirling 11/12/15 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:27.79 Craig Benson Scotland 11/09/11 Isle of Man
100m 00:59.63 Craig Benson Scotland 09/09/11 Isle of Man
200m 02:11.15 Craig Benson Scotland 10/09/11 Isle of Man
Butterfly
50m 00:24.53 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 16/12/12 Edinburgh
100m 00:53.01 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 14/12/12 Edinburgh
200m 02:00.05 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 15/12/12 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 00:55.11 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 14/12/12 Edinburgh
200m 01:59.31 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 15/12/12 Edinburgh
400m 04:17.82 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 16/12/12 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:22.35 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 26/09/15 Glasgow
100m 00:47.37 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 13/12/15 Edinburgh
200m 01:44.80 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 13/12/15 Edinburgh
400m 03:41.33 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 11/12/15 Edinburgh
800m 08:01.91 Robbie Renwick COAST 13/01/07 Glasgow
1500m 15:06.88 Stephen Milne Perth City SC 15/12/12 Edinburgh
Backstroke
50m 00:25.34 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 12/11/11 Sheffield
100m 00:54.69 Craig McNally Warrender Baths Club 13/11/11 Sheffield
200m 01:55.31 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 11/12/15 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:27.28 Craig Benson Great Britain 15/12/12 Istanbul, Turkey
100m 00:59.08 Craig Benson Great Britain 22/11/12 Chartres, France
200m 02:07.02 Craig Benson Great Britain 25/11/12 Chartres, France
Butterfly
50m 00:24.21 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
100m 00:52.27 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 01:56.05 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 12/12/15 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 00:54.42 Mark Szaranek Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 01:55.92 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 12/12/15 Edinburgh
400m 04:08.04 Duncan Scott University of Stirling 13/12/15 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:28.41 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 01/09/12 Ayr
100m 01:00.80 Rosie Morgan COAST 16/01/15 Dubai
200m 02:12.80 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 24/04/16 Ayr
400m 04:35.63 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 24/04/16 Ayr
800m 09:44.63 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 10/01/15 Aberdeen
1500m 18:37.43 Sophie Smith St Thomas ASC 26/05/13 Dundee
Backstroke
50m 00:32.00 Jennifer King North Ayrshire ASC 30/08/09 Glenrothes
100m 01:07.54 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 24/04/16 Ayr
200m 02:20.07 Jennifer King North Ayrshire ASC 16/01/10 Glasgow
Breaststroke
50m 00:35.81 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 01/09/13 Ayr
100m 01:19.19 Kitty Chan City of Glasgow ST 25/04/15 Ayr
200m 02:49.14 Kitty Chan City of Glasgow ST 26/04/15 Ayr
Butterfly
50m 00:30.27 Anya Slessor C.O.A.S.T. 13/12/15 Edinburgh
100m 01:08.44 Anya Slessor C.O.A.S.T. 12/12/15 Edinburgh
200m 02:31.49 Anya Slessor COAST 16/01/16 Aberdeen
Individual Medley
100m 01:12.41 Samantha King North Ayrshire ASC 23/03/08 Grangemouth
200m 02:29.86 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 14/02/16 Bellshill
400m 05:17.52 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 13/12/15 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:27.01 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 24/03/13 Cumbernauld
100m 00:59.35 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 28/11/15 Dubai, UAE
200m 02:07.07 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 23/04/17 Ayr
400m 04:22.88 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 23/04/17 Ayr
800m 09:08.39 Sophie Smith St Thomas Arbroath ASC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
1500m 17:38.02 Sophie Smith Arbroath St Thomas ASC 17/05/14 Dundee
Backstroke
50m 00:30.90 Samantha King North Ayrshire ASC 16/01/09 Glasgow
100m 01:06.18 Charlotte Mckenzie Falkirk Otter ASC 08/11/09 Grangemouth
200m 02:17.25 Jennifer King North Ayrshire ASC 08/01/11 Glasgow
Breaststroke
50m 00:34.36 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 14/06/14 Cumbernauld
100m 01:14.57 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 14/06/14 Cumbernauld
200m 02:40.93 Ruth Gordon Skye Dolphins ASC 05/03/11 Inverness
Butterfly
50m 00:28.92 Lucy Grieve South Ayrshire Swim Team 11/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 01:04.54 Anya Slessor Bridge of Don ASC 24/11/16 Aberdeen
200m 02:25.87 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 23/04/17 Ayr
Individual Medley
100m 01:07.58 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 24/10/15 Dubai
200m 02:22.98 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 09/12/16 Edinburgh
400m 04:59.85 Katie Shanahan City of Glasgow ST 11/12/16 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.42 Sara Hamilton Stonehaven ASC 11/05/08 Westhill
100m 00:57.70 Sara Hamilton Stonehaven ASC 10/05/08 Westhill
200m 02:03.02 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 30/10/16 Dundee
400m 04:17.92 Róisín Ramsay Warrender Baths Club 12/12/16 Edinburgh
800m 08:51.78 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 05/11/16 Inverness
1500m 16:49.90 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 13/11/16 Dundee
Backstroke
50m 00:29.47 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 14/11/14 Aberdeen
100m 01:03.13 Charlotte Mckenzie F.I.R.S.T. 07/11/10 Inverness
200m 02:16.52 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 13/12/14 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:33.10 Lucy Ross East Kilbride ASC 27/08/16 Glasgow
100m 01:10.56 Lucy Ross East Kilbride ASC 24/09/16 Glasgow
200m 02:33.51 TBE
Butterfly
50m 28.82 Lucy Grieve South Ayrshire Swim Team 27/08/17 Ayr
100m 01:03.09 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 03/12/16 Lisburn
200m 02:20.26 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 25/11/16 Dubai, UAE
Individual Medley
100m 01:05.40 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 03/12/16 Lisburn
200m 02:19.65 Rosie Morgan Hamilton Aquatics 02/12/16 Lisburn
400m 04:54.98 Iona Macleod Dundee City Aquatics 11/12/16 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:25.82 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 16/01/09 Glasgow
100m 00:56.07 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 16/01/09 Glasgow
200m 02:02.24 Lucy Ellis Dunedin ST 08/09/07 Glenrothes
400m 04:12.88 Róisín Ramsay Warrender Baths Club 10/12/16 Edinburgh
800m 08:48.85 Lucy Campbell Windsor 06/11/10 Portsmouth
1500m 16:57.61 Sophie Smith Arbroath St Thomas ASC 08/11/15 Dundee
Backstroke
50m 00:28.43 Charlotte McKenzie Scotland 11/09/11 Isle of Man
100m 01:01.27 Charlotte McKenzie Scotland 10/09/11 Isle of Man
200m 02:13.43 Fiona Donnelly Warrender Baths Club 16/01/10 Glasgow
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.73 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 12/12/15 Edinburgh
100m 01:09.89 Katie Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 24/09/16 Glasgow
200m 02:30.97 TBE
Butterfly
50m 00:28.20 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 14/12/14 Edinburgh
100m 01:02.24 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 19/03/11 Glenrothes
200m 02:13.79 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 11/12/15 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 01:04.40 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 09/11/08 Stavanger, Norway
200m 02:18.35 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 05/02/11 Glenrothes
400m 04:49.20 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 05/06/10 Westhill
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:26.05 Sara Hamilton South Aberdeenshire Swimming 16/01/10 Glasgow
100m 00:55.61 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 20/12/15 Sheffield
200m 02:00.94 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 03/12/11 Glenrothes
400m 04:13.76 Fiona Donnelly Nova Centurion 28/11/10 Stockport
800m 08:42.31 Robyn Matthews City of Edinburgh Swimming 12/01/07 Glasgow
1500m 17:08.62 Hayley Monteith Aberdeen Dolphins ASC 08/05/10 Westhill
Backstroke
50m 00:28.14 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 10/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 01:00.23 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 02/12/12 Manchester
200m 02:10.78 Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian ASC 10/12/16 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:31.62 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 13/12/14 Edinburgh
100m 01:08.45 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 19/10/14 Sheffield
200m 02:29.91 Katie Robertson Great Britain 17/12/16 Toronto, Canada
Butterfly
50m 00:27.11 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 20/12/15 Sheffield
100m 01:00.45 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 20/12/15 Sheffield
200m 02:08.79 Keanna MacInnes Heart of Midlothian ASC 09/12/16 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 01:03.47 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 17/12/11 Inverness
200m 02:15.93 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 07/01/11 Glasgow
400m 04:44.39 TBE
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:25.61 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 10/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 00:55.19 Lucy Ellis University of Stirling 20/12/09 Amsterdam, Netherlands
200m 01:56.91 Lucy Ellis Stirling Swimming 09/08/09 Leeds
400m 04:13.47 Fiona Donnelly Nova Centurion 05/12/11 Corby
800m 08:37.16 Meg Finnon South Lanarkshire Swimming 12/12/14 Edinburgh
1500m 17:01.10 Elizabeth Hughes Aberdeen Dolphins ASC 08/05/10 Westhill
Backstroke
50m 00:27.74 Cassie Wild Ellesmere College Titans 09/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 00:59.55 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 20/10/13 Sheffield
200m 02:08.92 Lucy Hope BEST 14/12/13 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:31.74 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 14/11/15 Inverness
100m 01:08.54 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 13/06/15 Cumbernauld
200m 02:25.51 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 16/12/11 Inverness
Butterfly
50m 00:27.30 Anna Fleming City of Glasgow ST 11/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 00:59.61 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 16/11/14 Aberdeen
200m 02:10.92 Tain Bruce Carnegie SC 12/12/14 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 01:03.00 Emily Jones Garioch ASC 16/12/11 Inverness
200m 02:12.91 Chanel Sneddon FIRST 11/12/15 Edinburgh
400m 04:37.12 Hannah Miley Great Britain 11/12/05 Trieste, Italy
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:25.83 Gülsüm Önal Swim West Lothian 05/11/16 Inverness
100m 00:55.21 Gülsüm Önal Swim West Lothian 05/11/16 Inverness
200m 01:59.66 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 15/12/13 Edinburgh
400m 04:14.16 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 14/12/13 Edinburgh
800m 08:33.91 Meg Finnon East Kilbride ASC 11/12/15 Edinburgh
1500m 16:30.87 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 17/02/07 Auchenharvie
Backstroke
50m 00:27.23 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 12/12/14 Edinburgh
100m 00:58.38 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 14/12/14 Edinburgh
200m 02:09.32 Kathleen Dawson Warriors of Warrington 13/12/14 Edinburgh
Breaststroke
50m 00:32.05 Erin Robertson South Ayrshire Swim Team 10/12/16 Edinburgh
100m 01:08.14 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 13/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 02:28.68 Rachael O'Donnell Carnegie SC 15/12/13 Edinburgh
Butterfly
50m 00:27.02 Raquel Matos East Lothian Swim Team 13/12/13 Edinburgh
100m 00:59.12 Tain Bruce Edinburgh University 12/12/15 Edinburgh
200m 02:10.87 Tain Bruce Edinburgh University 12/12/15 Edinburgh
Individual Medley
100m 01:01.41 Raquel Matos East Lothian Swim Team 14/12/13 Edinburgh
200m 02:12.08 Emily Jones Aberdeen ASC 14/12/12 Edinburgh
400m 04:44.76 Chanel Sneddon FIRST 11/12/16 Edinburgh
Dist Time Name Club Date Venue DOB
Freestyle
50m 00:24.99 Lucy Hope Edinburgh University 13/12/15 Edinburgh
100m 00:54.12 Lucy Hope Edinburgh University 13/12/15 Edinburgh
200m 01:57.56 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 10/05/08 Westhill
400m 04:07.87 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 12/01/08 Glasgow
800m 08:29.87 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 01/03/08 Inverness
1500m 16:21.70 TBE
Backstroke
50m 00:26.76 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 04/12/15 Toronto, Canada
100m 00:58.11 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 05/12/15 Toronto, Canada
200m 02:06.74 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 06/12/15 Toronto, Canada
Breaststroke
50m 00:31.57 Corrie Scott Edinburgh University 10/03/12 Sheffield
100m 01:10.32 Eve Thompson University of Stirling 09/12/16 Edinburgh
200m 02:29.51 Corrie Scott Edinburgh University 12/11/11 Sheffield
Butterfly
50m 00:28.75 Corrie Scott Edinburgh University 10/03/12 Sheffield
100m 00:59.67 Louise Pate Heart of Midlothian ASC 03/03/07 Glenrothes
200m 02:11.15 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 11/01/08 Glasgow
Individual Medley
100m 01:02.86 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 11/01/08 Glasgow
200m 02:08.79 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 12/04/08 Manchester
400m 04:27.27 Hannah Miley Garioch ASC 09/04/08 Manchester