Flanders Speedo Cup

Date:
24 January 2015 to 25 January 2015
City:
Antwerp, Belgium

A strong squad of British athletes have their eyes firmly fixed on the new year as they continue to work hard throughout the festive period in preparation for early season racing.

Forty-six swimmers, a mixture of seniors and juniors, will take part in the Flanders Speedo Cup in Antwerp, Belgium as they get the 2015 overseas season up and running on 24-25 January.

The British squad set for the Flanders Speedo Cup, Antwerp, Belgium (24-25 January) comprises:

  • Adam Barrett – British Gas GBR National Centre, Loughborough
  • Craig Benson – Stirling Swim 
  • Charlie Boldison – Stirling Swim
  • Nick Grainger – City of Sheffield    
  • James Guy – Millfield
  • Jordan Hughes – Stirling Swim
  • Michael Jamieson - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Calum Jarvis - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Daniel Jervis – Swim Swansea
  • Max Litchfield – City of Sheffield
  • Jay Lelliott – University of Bath
  • Craig MacLean – Carnegie          
  • Craig McNally – Warrender
  • Stephen Milne – Perth City 
  • Miles Munro - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Ross Murdoch – Stirling Swim
  • Adam Peaty – City of Derby
  • Ben Proud – Plymouth Leander
  • Duncan Scott – Stirling Swim
  • Christopher Walker-Hebborn - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Martyn Walton – Hatfield
  • Andrew Willis -  British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Charlotte Atkinson – Plymouth Leander
  • Anne Bochmann - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Georgina Boyle – Chelsea and Westminster
  • Megan Briggs - Warrender
  • Jazmin Carlin - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Georgia Davies - British Gas GBR National Centre, Loughborough
  • Kathleen Dawson – Warrington Warriers
  • Emma Day – Guildford City
  • Jess Fullalove – City of Manchester Aquatics
  • Isobel Grant – City of Sheffield
  • Francesca Halsall - British Gas GBR National Centre, Loughborough
  • Sian Harkin – Stirling Swim
  • Holly Hibbott – Stockport Metro
  • Rachel Kelly - British Gas GBR National Centre, Loughborough
  • Shauna Lee – Plymouth Leander
  • Danielle Lowe – City of Derby
  • Hannah Miley – Garioch
  • Siobhan-Marie O’Connor - British Gas GBR National Centre, Bath
  • Lauren Quigley – Stockport Metro
  • Molly Renshaw - British Gas GBR National Centre, Loughborough
  • Rosie Rudin – Nova Centurion
  • Rebecca Sherwin – Team Ipswich
  • Sophie Taylor – London Aquatic Centre Performance Programme
  • Aimee Willmott - London Aquatic Centre Performance Programme    



Get Directions